Sunday, May 9

BREAKING: Oyo PDP Releases Names of Councillorship Candidates for LG Elections

Candidates are advised and implored to get ready for their documentation which will commence very soon

Ibadan Zone

1.
IBADAN NORTH EAST.

Ward 1.
Ogunbode O. Matthew

Ward 2.

Ismail Folaranmi

Ward 3
Akintayo Sabur

Ward 4.
Obisesan Olamide

Ward 5.
Owolabi Abass

Ward 06.
Olayiwola Adekunle

Ward 07.
Olanrewaju Olatubosun

Ward 08.
Bakare Yisa Adesola

Ward 09.
Olufunmi Olatunde

Ward 10.
Abiodun Oyewusi

Ward 11.
Owolabi Lukman

Ward 12.
Adediti Idris.

2.
Ibadan North Local Government

Ward 1.
Akindele Olaolu

Ward 2.
Akanni Olawunmi Abiodun

Ward 3.
Ayoade Feranmi Oniwinde

Ward 4.
Mudasiru Ishaq Olaolu

Ward 5.
Kazeem Onatunji

Ward 6.
Amisu Nafiu Dodo

Ward 7.
Ismail Akeem Akolawole

Ward 08.
Ogunkeyede Yemisi

Ward 09.
Oyadoyin Olusegun Micheal

Ward 10.
Balogun Olayinka Ajoke

Ward 11.
Abiola Sunday

Ward 12.
Agunbiade Muhideen

3.
Ibadan North West Local Government

Ward 1.
Oladejo Kamorudeen

Ward 2.
Wale James

Ward 3.
Kayode Adekunle Moruf

Ward 4.
Adeleke Sikiru Adetona

Ward 5.
Shuaib Hammed

Ward 6.
Dele Ariyo

Ward 7.
Lateef Jayeoba

Ward 08.
Muili Kazeem Kolawole

Ward 09.
Leke Gbadamosi

Ward 10.
Adeleke Saheed

Ward 11.
Alfred Olumide

4.
Ibadan South West Local Government

Ward 1.
Kayode Olayiwola

Ward 2.
Durodola Agbada

Ward 3.
Adelayo Adejare Sodiq

Ward 4.
Shobaloju Musibau

Ward 5.
Oladimeji Fatai Olanrewaju

Ward 6.
Amusa Muyideen

Ward 7.
Yusuff Abideen

Ward 08.
Kunle Akindele

Ward 09.
Muritala Adiamot

Ward 10.
Oladele Abiodun Musa

Ward 11.
Adelodun Adewale

Ward 12.
Oyedeji Mariam Oyindamola

5.
Ibadan South East

Ward 1.
Mrs. Salami Layoke

Ward 2.
Wasiu Oyebaniyi

Ward 3.
Oladimeji Subar

Ward 4.
Olalekan Usman Oloko

Ward 5.
Rasaq Afeez Kolade

Ward 6.
Aremu Adebayo Sakiru

Ward 7.
Olubodun Omotunde

Ward 8.
Adebisi Ismail.

Ward 09.
Akinyemi Afeez Babatunde

Ward 10.
Ariyibi Sulaimon

Ward 11.
Adebayo Oluwaseyi

Ward 12.
Oladebo Ayodeji Akande

6.
Egbeda Local Government

Ward 1.
Alaba Abdullahi

Ward 2.
Ajao Noah Oludotun

Ward 3.
Olalekan Tunde Joel

Ward 4.
Salaudeen Sarafadeen

Ward 5.
Rasheed Afeez Abiola

Ward 06.
Olagoke Adetunji

Ward 07.
Oladimeji Kolawole Kolapo

Ward 08.
Mufutau Sarafa Bakare

Ward 09.
Arowolo Kolawole Jimoh

Ward 10.
Oladebo Ibrahim Olasunmbo (Simple)

Ward 11.
Olakanmi Olusola Adekunle

7.
Oluyole Local Government

Ward 1.
Waheed Adeagbo

Ward 2.
Raheem Adetunji

Ward 3.
Azeez Taofeek

Ward 4.
Adesina Oyedele Suraj

Ward 5.
Olasupo Hammed Bunmi

Ward 6.
Akanni Taiwo Isaiah

Ward 7.
Waheed Ogundijo

Ward 8.
Oladejo Paul Olawale

Ward 9.
Saidat Omosalewa Taiwo

Ward 10.
Adeagbo Adeyemi Oluyemi

8.
Lagelu Local Government

Ward 1.
Ojo Fadare Seun

Ward 2.
Olaniyi Idowu Oluseyi

Ward 3.
Abass Olatubosun Adewole

Ward 4.
Ajibade Olatunji Yusuff

Ward 5.
Dayo Busari

Ward 6.
Ajetumobi Mosudi Abiola

Ward 7.
Azeez Bolaji Surajudeen

Ward 08.
Hassan Kabiru Alasalu

Ward 09.
Adebiyi Kunle

Ward 10.
Yekini Oladele Ola

Ward 11.
Ogunrinwale Toba

Ward 12.
Tiamiyu Kadiri Oyetunde

Ward 13.
Fatoki Olayinka T.

Ward 14.
Ajao Akinlolu.

9.
Ona Ara Local Government

Ward 1.
Olapade Fatai

Ward 2.
Obisesan Olawale

Ward 03.
Kazeem Ademola

Ward 04.
Bello Wasiu Adisa

Ward 05.
Akinyele Taofeek Abimbola

Ward 06.
Okelola Kazeem Olagoke

Ward 07
Akanmu Akimu Kolawole

Ward 08.
Ojo Romoke

Ward 09
Abolade Femi Gabriel

Ward 10.
Lanase Akibu Alarape

Ward 11.
Isiaka Moruff Adekunle

10.
Ido Local Government

Ward 1.
Akanji Jelili

Ward 2.
Sulaimon Akinsunbo Ojo

Ward 3.
Omotosho Rafiu

Ward 4.
Azeez Yahaya

Ward 5.
Oladokun Wasiu

Ward 6.
Abidoye Tirimisiyu

Ward 7.
Adebowale Adedeji Jide

Ward 8.
Akeem Olatunbosun Lateef

Ward 09.
Joseph Omolade

Ward 10.
Abioye Musa.

11.
Akinyele Local Government

Ward 1.
Femi Adeleke

Ward 2.
Olufemi Matthew Olukunle

Ward 3.
Taofeek Lamidi Abolade

Ward 4.
Lawal Mutiu

Ward 5.
Ojelabi Oluwaseun

Ward 6.
Abibat Audu

Ward 7.
Ismaila Odunlami

Ward 8.
Adeola Adebowale

Ward 9.
Taofeek Jimoh

Ward 10.
Adediji Shina Gboyega

Ward 11.
Adekola Akeeb Alada

Ward 12.
Yinka Akano

Ogbomoso Zone

1. Ogbomoso South Local Government

Ward 1.
Ibrahim Mudashiru Akanni

Ward 2.
Alao Stephen Olatunji

Ward 3.
Oyebunmi Kehinde Michael

Ward 4.
Oyewale Paul Oyebamiji

Ward 5.
Olayinka Eyitayo Oluwayemisi

Ward 6.
Basheer Hameed Akano

Ward 7.
Bamigboye Elijah Sunday

Ward 8.
Ayangunna Isaac

Ward 9.
Mrs. Olayiwola Emiola Ranti

Ward 10.
Ojo Ìbùkún Femi

2. Ogbomoso North Local Government

Ward 1.
Alabi Olasunkanmi Amos

Ward 2.
Oyeniran Adeniyi Oyeleye

Ward 3.
Kehinde Oladapo

Ward 4.
Odebunmi Olaitan

Ward 5.
Adegboye Fatai Adeniyi

Ward 6.
Muraina Olasunkanmi Muritala

Ward 7.
Ojo Shuaib

Ward 8.
Olugbodi Gabriel Olutade

Ward 9.
Ayoola Segun Ezekiel

Ward 10.
Olakunle Popoola

3. Oriire Local Government

Ward 1.
Bamidele Rasaq Aremu

Ward 2.
Areo Sunday Ezekiel

Ward 3.
Iyanda Peter

Ward 4.
Ahmed Wasiu Alapete

Ward 5.
Adigun Waheed Ishola

Ward 6.
AbdulRahman Baba Abdullahi

Ward 7.
Oyekan Adedotun Bright

Ward 08.
Adekunle Timothy Olugbenga

Ward 09.
Okewale Thomas

Ward 10.
Oyebamiji Sunday Tunde

4. Surulere Local Government

Ward 1.
Olawuyi Julius

Ward 2.
Suleiman Babatunde Kareem

Ward 3.
Akinkunmi Alani

Ward 4.
Mrs. Akanni Victoria Mojirade

Ward 5.
Adeniran Nelson Sunday

Ward 6.
Oladeji Ezekiel Oluwaseun

Ward 7.
Ibitoye Simeon Olusola

Ward 8.
Alabi Kayode

Ward 9.
Raji Isiak Olawole

Ward 10.
Tiamiyu Jamiu Ishola

5. Ogo-Oluwa Local Government

Ward 1.
Olamilokun Sunday Taiwo

Ward 2.
Adedeji Kehinde Adisa

Ward 3.
Okunlade Ayotunde

Ward 4.
Oyekale Idowu

Ward 5.
Adekola Abraham

Ward 6.
Samuel Taiwo Olurinde

Ward 7.
Oyebamiji Waheed Oyewumi

Ward 8.
Obalade Seyi Ezekiel

Ward 9.
Gbemiro John Atanda

Ward 10.
Adegboyega Julius Ola

Ibarapa Zone

1. Ibarapa East

Ward 1.
Babarinde Oluyemisi Abolanle

Ward 2.
Olubiyi Olatunji Olufemi

Ward 3.
Gbemisola Gbolahan Samson

Ward 4.
Surakat Silifat Folasayo

Ward 5.
Awotunde Nurudeen Adetunji

Ward 6.
Sunday Emmanuel Ogunwale

Ward 7.
Azeez Rachael Oyenike

Ward 8.
Oludare Oluyemi Oluseyi

Ward 9.
Adelowo Mufutau Adeniji

Ward 10.
Babatunde Bamiji Ayoola

2. Ibarapa Central

Ward 1.
Afolabi Bolarin Augustine

Ward 2.
Adeniran Semiu Adelani

Ward 3.
Olagbenro Aminat Opeoluwa

Ward 4.
Bisiriyu Lateef

Ward 5.
Badmos Afeez Adeyinka

Ward 6.
Okunlola Pelumi Olamide

Ward 7.
Adekunle Oludare Okikiola

Ward 08.
Ayoade Foluke Taiwo

Ward 09.
Taoreed Olatunbosun

Ward 10.
Adeleke Azeez Adebare

3. Ibarapa North

Ward 1.
Segun Atilola

Ward 2.
Sekinat Azeez Adeyemi

Ward 3.
Fatai Ogunleti

Ward 4.
Moshood Fatai Oladeni

Ward 5.
Oguntade Kayode

Ward 6.
Akinteye Isiwat Oloyede

Ward 7.
Muritala Bisiriyu

Ward 8.
Salawu Shuaib Adebayo

Ward 9.
Ayodele Taiwo Johnson

Ward 10.
Muritala Adebare

Oyo Zone

1. Atiba Local Government

Ward 1.
Olawuyo Sakiru

Ward 2.
Adejare Adedotun Olusoji

Ward 3.
Wale Adebayo

Ward 4.
Alabi Olalekan

Ward 5.
Azeez Sodiq

Ward 6.
Hammed Waidi

Ward 7.
Fadiran Sunday Tunde

Ward 8.
Omoniyi Nathaniel

Ward 9.
Oyekola Olusegun G.

Ward 10.
Salami Ramoni

2. Afijio Local Government

Ward 1.
Akanji Kabiru Ademola

Ward 2.
Alaka Wasiu

Ward 3.
Akinola Abiodun

Ward 4.
Toyin Kareem

Ward 5.
Mustapha Taofeek

Ward 6.
Olugbodi Toyin Abiola

Ward 7.
Oguntoyinbo Tope John

Ward 8.
Adebunmi Babatunde Wasiu

Ward 9.
Bamigbade Olayinka

Ward 10.
Olufemi Olasunkanmi

3. Oyo West Local Government

Ward 1.
Adewumi Abdrahman Akintunde

Ward 2.
Adepeji Sakiru S.

Ward 3.
Badmus Akeem Abiodun

Ward 4.
Morakinyo Moroof Adekunle

Ward 5.
Raji Rafiu

Ward 6.
Folarin Olawale Saheed

Ward 7.
Tijani Ajadi

Ward 8.
Rasaki Jelili Ajani

Ward 9.
Rasaki Taofeek Tunde

Ward 10.
Busari Kafayat Omosalewa

4. Oyo East Local Government

Ward 1.
Adeniyi Semiu Adeleye

Ward 2.
Olayinka Olatunde

Ward 3.
Lasisi Kazeem Akinkunmi

Ward 4.
Rashidi Mumuni Oyewole

Ward 5.
Aboderin Akinkunmi Musa

Ward 6.
Akeem Akinkunmi

Ward 7.
Saheed Adebayo Abiodun
Ward 8.
Abduwasiu Mustapha

Ward 9.
Ayesebotan Yusuff

Ward 10.
Idowu Ademola

Oke Ogun Zone.

1. Iwajowa Local Government

Ward 1.
Oyebisi Lateef

Ward 2.
Amos Peter Abiodun

Ward 3.
Salam Raheem Babatunde

Ward 4.
Busari Majeem Banji

Ward 5.
Babarinde Samuel

Ward 6.
Soliu Bariu Opeyemi

Ward 7.
Shittu Folorunso

Ward 8.
Awidere Kehinde Jacob

Ward 9.
Gbadegesin Ademola Adetona

Ward 10.
Adepoju Adeyinka Sunday

2. Irepo Local Government

Ward 1.
Salami Adigun

Ward 2.
Yusuf AbdulRasaq Ojo

Ward 3.
Sanusi Fatai Adetola

Ward 4.
Busari Adegbenro

Ward 5.
Adelu Adetunji Majowa

Ward 6.
Bioku Adebayo Fatai

Ward 7.
Rasak Dauda Amao

Ward 8.
Oyinlola Mufutau

Ward 9.
Jimoh Sefiu Ayinla

Ward 10.
Idris Adeleke Yinusa

3. Olorunsogo Local Government

Ward 1.
Jimoh Taiwo Hassan

Ward 2.
Azeez Afeez

Ward 3.
Bamikunle Ezekiel Adetunji

Ward 4.
Oni Jacob

Ward 5.
Bamidele Janet Yemisi

Ward 6.
David Adelowo

Ward 7.
James Sarah Ayodele

Ward 8.
Lawal Toha Adeniyi

Ward 9.
Oloyede Basir Olabamiji

Ward 10.
Sadiq Ibrahim

4. Saki West Local Government

Ward 1.
Salaudeen Soliu Abiodun

Ward 2.
Junaad Fausat Nike

Ward 3.
Sikiru Mukaila

Ward 4.
Salaudeen Kabeer Adebayo

Ward 5.
Laniyan Muhideen Ayinde

Ward 6.
Olawoore Dorcas Adewumi

Ward 7.
Raji Ismail Aiki

Ward 8.
Fatai Hammed Adebayo

Ward 9.
Fasasi Quadri Amao

Ward 10.
Salami Mutawakilu Afolabi

Ward 11.
Hammed Saheed Bode.

5. Oorelope Local Government

Ward 1.
Adekitan Lateef

Ward 2.
Adewumi Akeem

Ward 3.
Adewale AbdulWaheed

Ward 4.
Adedigba Muyideen Alade

Ward 5.
Aderoju Semiyu Tunde

Ward 6.
Popoola Kazeem Adekunle

Ward 7.
Bello AbdulJelili Adeniyi

Ward 8.
Muibi Arimiyau Atanda

Ward 9.
Ebe Ojeponle Alani

Ward 10.
Omonigbehin Taofeek A.

6. Saki East Local Government

Ward 1.
Lawal Yusuff

Ward 2.
AbdulAzeez Isiaq

Ward 3.
Adeduntan Benjamin A

Ward 4.
Olayiwola Biliaminu B

Ward 5.
Abiola Khaleed O

Ward 6.
Saliman Fatai. A

Ward 7.
Okanlawon Ayandare F

Ward 8.
Popoola Abdul O.

Ward 9.
Tijani Bashir. T.

Ward 10.
Babalola Rasheed

Ward 11.
Amuda Moshood Akinbowale

7. Kajola Local Government

Ward 1.
Babatunde Rufus B

Ward 2.
Adediran Tajudeen

Ward 3.
Kareem Issau

Ward 4.
Gbanigbani Kabiru

Ward 5.
Idowu Rasaq Abiodun

Ward 6.
Taiwo May Adewunmi

Ward 7.
Azeez Mojeed Olasunkanmi

Ward 8.
Ayegboyin Kehinde Olayemi

Ward 9.
Amusat Taofeek

Ward 10.
Sangoleye Iyiola Abiodun

Ward 11.
Salami Onaolapo Mudashiru

8.Iseyin Local Government

Ward 1.
Raheem Lateef

Ward 2.
Adebayo Musibau Adeolu

Ward 3.
Adeyemi Afees Ogunbiyi

Ward 4.
Sheu Waheed Abiodun

Ward 5.
Muritala Sulaimon Adeleke

Ward 06.
Sulaimon Kazeem Olasunbo

Ward 07.
Onatunji Ibrahim

Ward 08.
Olasunkanmi Nurudeen Opeyemi

Ward 09.
Lawal Oladimeji Saka

Ward 10.
Olayiwola Simon

Ward 11.
Samuel Fadeyi Ademola

9. Atisbo Local Government

Ward 1.
Tijani Akeem

Ward 2.
Okunade Ademola J.

Ward 3.
Nasir Ganiyu Akinwumi

Ward 4.
Adebisi Babatunde

Ward 5.
Taiwo Waheed A

Ward 6.
Adeleke Ojo

Ward 7.
Rajj Jelili

Ward 8.
Oyewole Oyewale A

Ward 9.
Abegunrin Joseph A

Ward 10.
Atanda Jamiu

10. Itesiwaju Local Government

Ward 1.
Gbadegesin Moses Ajibola

Ward 2.
Adekunle Olakunle James

Ward 3.
Ojo Taiwo Adesola

Ward 4.
Oyewola Adekemi Cecilia

Ward 5.
Bolanle Olusola Abiola

Ward 6.
Ajibade Sunday Abiodun

Ward 7.
Ajayi Wasiu Oriyomi

Ward 8.
Olanni Babatunde Ayinde

Ward 9.
Afolabi Sunday Oladejo

Ward 10.
Nurudeen Salaudeen

Signed:
Alhaji Wasiu Adeleke
Oyo State PDP Secretary

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *